Wholesale Frankincense Essential Oil (12pcs)

Ksh 5,400

Out of stock

  • 100% PURE & NATURAL OIL
  • PAY ON DELIVERY WITHIN NAIROBI
  • WE DELIVER COUNTRYWIDE VIA FARGO
options

Any Questions or Concerns?

Wholesale Frankincense Essential Oil (12pcs)

  • BOTANICAL NAME: Boswellia Serrata
  • EXTRACTION METHOD: Steam Distillation of Boswellia Serrata Resins
  • ORIGIN: India
  • SCENT: Green, Woody, Earthy Scent

Description

Frankincense Essential Oil is commonly used via aromatherapy to create enhanced spiritual and meditative experiences, via its earthy and uplifting aroma that grounds and empowers. Frankincense is among the most ancient of essential oils, considered holy in the Middle East, and documented as early as 1500 BC. Frankincense has a woody but sweet aroma that promotes a relaxing and tranquil environment. Frankincense Oil is known for its many benefits including stress relief, sleep aid, skin care, face care, and more. It can be used with an essential oil diffuser as well as topically for certain applications. It is the perfect addition to any yoga practice. If using topically, be sure to blend with a carrier oil like Sweet Almond or Fractionated Coconut.

WAIT, BEFORE YOU GO!

GET 5% OFF

SHOP NOW & SAVE 
ACTIVATE DISCOUNT
PLEASE CLICK THE BUTTON TO ACTIVATE OFFER
cross
We've a Special Offer Today!

GET 5% OFF

SHOP NOW & SAVE
ACTIVATE DISCOUNT
PLEASE CLICK THE BUTTON TO ACTIVATE OFFER
close-link
Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!